Junior Girls Sabre Basketball 2016-17

Please see the Athletics Calendar for the gym schedule for January and February 2017

 

 

ROSTER:

  Jr Girls' Basketball  
12 Badecao Inshalla
8 Cahoon Jenna
4 Cailliau Danni
12 Day Madison
13 Hallonquist Taryn
6 Haws Emily
21 Moscrip Kamryn
5 Sivertson Raquel
11 Smith Claire
3 Sterling Teagan
14 Zandt Jessica

 

COACH:  Erin Meleskie - erin.meleskie@eips.ca

 

 

 

Senior Girls Basketball 2016-17

Senior Girls Basketball 2016-17

ROSTER:

10 Brace Hailey
11 Brace Sara
14 Coulombe Caitlin
4 Coulombe Emily
15 Gatringer Hailey
7 Gillespie Danica
21 Handel Olivia
13 Hartum Mya
12 Hartwick Cassidy
20 McNeil Jacqueline
6 Moscrip Mackenzie
8 Schultz Aleysa
9 Wood Lauren

Coach: Brian Anstice

 

Please see the Athletics Calendar for the gym schedule for January and February 2017

 

For more information, please contact Grant.melnyk@eips.ca, Athletics Director, or Fiona.graham@eips.ca Athletics Secretary.

Jr. Boys Sabre Basketball 2016-17

Junior Boys Basketball 2016-17

ROSTER:

  Jr Boys' Basketball  
23 Ball Preston
13 Bauman Aaron
10 Bunting Caleb
5 Carwell Nolan
14 Jans david
11 Kropp Ethan
7 Nord Aidan
21 Pearson Jonathan
15 Penney Hunter
12 Rutledge John
6 Shaw Tanner
4 Shewchuk Ryan
9 Tomeldan Darwin

 

Coach: Damian Persaud

 

Please see the Athletics Calendar for the gym schedule for January and February 2017

 

If you have any questions or concerns, please do not hesitate to contact grant.melnyk@eips.ca Athletics Director, or Fiona.graham@eips.ca Athletics Secretary.

 

Senior Boys Sabre Basketball 2017

 

Senior Boys Basketball 2016-17

ROSTER:

  Last Name First Name
8 Besa Gabriel
4 Betoya Robert King Stalin
5 Bronder Thijs
10 Durrani Hamza
3 Francisco Allen
6 Godina Kyle
14 Haws David
11 Hughes-Nyszczuk Peyton
13 Kubanay Beny
21 Lupul Drew
12 Semeniuk Taylor
7 Sharma Ram
20 Wilson Christopher

COACH - Shane Leman and Bob Leman

 

Please see the Athletics Calendar for the gym schedule for January and February 2016

 

 

 

Coach:  Leman

 

If you have any questions or concerns, please do not hesitate to contact grant.melnyk@eips.ca Athletics Director, or fiona.graham@eips.ca Athletics Secretary.

 

Metro Championships since 1988

1989 Junior Girls    1989 Senior Girls    1989 Senior Boys    

1990 Junior Girls    1990 Senior Girls

1991 Junior Girls    1991 Junior Boys    1991 Senior Boys

1992 Junior Girls    1992 Junior Boys    

1993 Junior Girls    1993 Junior Boys

1994 Junior Girls    1994 Senior Girls

1997 Junior Girls    1997 Junior Boys

1998 Junior Girls

1999 Junior Girls    1999 Junior Boys

2000 Senior Girls    2000 Senior Boys

2004 Junior Boys

September 2017
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
 
 
2
3
4
16
23
30
Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal

Upcoming Activities

Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal
Monday, September 25, 2017
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs SCA
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Blessed Oscar Romero
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Blessed Oscar Romero
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
Jr. Girls' Volleyball vs Ross Sheppard
Time: 5:00 pm - 8:29 pm
Location: Ross Sheppard
Jr Boys' Volleyball vs Ross Sheppard
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Ross Shep
Jr Football vs Ross Sheppard
Time: 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Clarke Stadium
Wednesday, September 27, 2017
X-Country -
Time: 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Rundle Park
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Sturgeon
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Sturgeon
Cheer Practice
Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Small Gym
Thursday, September 28, 2017
Jr Boys' Volleyball vs Harry Ainlay
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Jasper Place
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Jasper Place
Jr Girls' Volleyball vs Harry Ainlay
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Salisbury
Friday, September 29, 2017
Sr Football vs Bev Facey
Time: 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Location: Emerald Hills
Monday, October 2, 2017
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Louis St. Laurent
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Salisbury
Tuesday, October 3, 2017
Jr Football vs Archbishop O'Leary
Time: 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Location: Clarke Stadium
Jr. Girls' Volleyball vs Spruce Grove
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Spruce Grove
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Archbishop MacDonald
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Wednesday, October 4, 2017
X-Country - Divisions
Time: 4:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Goldbar Park
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Ross Sheppard
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Thursday, October 5, 2017
Jr Boys' Volleyball vs Bev Facey
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Bev Facey
Jr Girls' Volleyball vs Bev Facey
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Bev Facey
Friday, October 6, 2017
Sr Football vs Spruce Grove
Time: 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Fuhr Sports Park
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
Jr Girls' Volleyball vs Archbishop O'Leary
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Jr Football vs Memorial
Time: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Fuhr Sports Park
Wednesday, October 11, 2017
X-Country - Zone Championships
Time: 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Location: Goldbar Park
Thursday, October 12, 2017
Jr Boys' Volleyball vs Jasper Place
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Jr Girls' Volleyball vs Jasper Place
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Salisbury
Friday, October 13, 2017
Sr Football vs Harry Ainlay
Time: 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Emerald Hills
Monday, October 16, 2017
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Ardrossan
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Ardrossan
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Edmonton Christian
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Edmonton Christian
Tuesday, October 17, 2017
Jr Football vs Harry Ainlay
Time: 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Location: Emerald Hills
Jr. Girls' Volleyball vs St. Albert
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: St. Albert
Wednesday, October 18, 2017
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Bev Facey
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Leduc
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Leduc
Thursday, October 19, 2017
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs McNally
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Friday, October 20, 2017
SrFootball vs Austin O'Brien
Time: 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Clarke Stadium
Saturday, October 21, 2017
X-Country- Provincials
Time: 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Location: Edmonton - Rundle Park
Monday, October 23, 2017
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Archbishop Jordan
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Archbishop Jordan
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Archbishop Jordan
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Archbishop Jordan
Tuesday, October 24, 2017
Jr Girls' Volleyball vs Strathcona
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Jr Football vs Bellerose
Time: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Emerald Hills
Jr Boys' Volleyball vs Strathcona
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Salisbury
Wednesday, October 25, 2017
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Spruce Grove
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs SCA
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Salisbury
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Cheer Choreography Camp
Time: 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Location: Small Gym
Sunday, October 29, 2017
Cheer Choreography Camp
Time: 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Small Gym
Monday, October 30, 2017
Jr Football vs Austin O'Brien
Time: 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Location: Clarke Stadium
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Strathcona
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Strathcona
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Parkland Immanuel
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury