Girls Handball 2017

                    

Girls tryouts for handball will take place as follows:

Tuesday, February 28 - 3:45pm - 5:45pm - Large Gym

Wednesday, March 1  - 6:30 - 8:30pm - Large Gym

League Schedule 2017:

Girls Handball Game Eastglen  @ Salisbury Salisbury         Wed Mar 15, 2017 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Girls Handball Game Salisbury  @ ME Lazerte ME Lazerte         Mon Mar 20, 2017 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Girls Handball Game Salisbury  @ Edmonton Christian ME Lazerte         Mon Mar 20, 2017 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

 

Type Teams (Away @ Home) Location Date Time
Girls Handball Game J Percy Page  @ Salisbury Salisbury Wed Apr 05, 2017 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Girls Handball Game Salisbury  @ J Percy Page J Percy Page Mon Apr 10, 2017 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Girls Handball Game Salisbury  @ ME Lazerte J Percy Page Mon Apr 10, 2017 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Girls Handball Game Salisbury  @ Eastglen Eastglen Tue Apr 11, 2017 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Girls Handball Game Edmonton Christian  @ Salisbury Eastglen Tue Apr 11, 2017 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Girls Handball practise Small gym Mon. Apr 3 - 3:45- 5:45pm

Girls Handball practise Large gym Thu. Apr 6 -  3:45- 5:45pm

Girls Handball practise Large gym Wed Apr 12 - 3:45- 5:45pm

Girls Handball practise Large gym Tues. Apr 18 - 3:45- 5:45pm

http://metroathletics.ca/team_schedule.php?league_id=61625&from_date=2017-04-01&to_date=2017-04-30&team_id=685631

 

 For more information contact the Athletic Director grant.melnyk@eips.ca or Athletics Secretary fiona.graham@eips.ca.

 

Girls Metro Handball Schedule

Boys Handball 2017

Boys Handball tryouts will take place as follows:

 

Monday, February 27 - 5:30 - 7:30pm - Large Gym

Wednesday, March 1 - 5:30-7:30pm - Large Gym

 

League Schedule:

Boys Handball Game Old Scona Academic  @ Salisbury ME Lazerte Tue Mar 14, 2017 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Boys Handball Game Salisbury  @ ME Lazerte ME Lazerte Tue Mar 14, 2017 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Boys Handball Game Eastglen  @ Salisbury Salisbury Tue Mar 21, 2017 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Boys Handball Game Ross Sheppard  @ Salisbury Salisbury Tue Mar 21, 2017 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Boys Handball Game St. Peter the Apostle  @ Salisbury Harry Ainlay Thu Mar 23, 2017 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Boys Handball Game Salisbury  @ Harry Ainlay Harry Ainlay Thu Mar 23, 2017 7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
Boys Handball Game Queen Elizabeth  @ Salisbury Salisbury Tue Apr 04, 2017 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Boys Handball Game J Percy Page  @ Salisbury Salisbury Tue Apr 04, 2017 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Boys Handball Game Salisbury  @ Lillian Osborne Lillian Osborne Wed Apr 05, 2017 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Boys Handball Game Salisbury  @ Archbishop Jordan Archbishop Jordan Mon Apr 10, 2017 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Boys Handball Game Salisbury  @ Bev Facey Archbishop Jordan Mon Apr 10, 2017 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Practices:

Boys Handball practise - April 3 - Large gym - 3:45 - 5:45pm

Boys Handball practise - April 8 - Small gym - 3:45 - 5:45pm

Boys Handball practise - April 11 - Large gym - 3:45 - 5:45pm

Boys Handball practise - April 13 - Large gym - 3:45 - 5:45pm

 

 

 

http://metroathletics.ca/team_schedule.php?league_id=61543&from_date=2017-04-01&to_date=2017-04-30&team_id=685397

For more information contact the Athletic Director grant.melnyk@eips.ca or Athletics Secretary fiona.graham@eips.ca.

Boys Metro Handball Schedule

Team Handball

 

Any questions or concerns, please email fiona.graham@eips.ca (Athletic Secretary) or grant.melnyk@eips.ca (Athletic Director).

 

Alberta Team Handball

For more information on Handball, please click on the link.

September 2017
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
 
 
2
3
4
16
23
30
Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal

Upcoming Activities

Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal
Monday, September 25, 2017
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs SCA
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Blessed Oscar Romero
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Blessed Oscar Romero
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
Jr. Girls' Volleyball vs Ross Sheppard
Time: 5:00 pm - 8:29 pm
Location: Ross Sheppard
Jr Boys' Volleyball vs Ross Sheppard
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Ross Shep
Jr Football vs Ross Sheppard
Time: 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Clarke Stadium
Wednesday, September 27, 2017
X-Country -
Time: 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Rundle Park
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Sturgeon
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Sturgeon
Cheer Practice
Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Small Gym
Thursday, September 28, 2017
Jr Boys' Volleyball vs Harry Ainlay
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Jasper Place
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Jasper Place
Jr Girls' Volleyball vs Harry Ainlay
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Salisbury
Friday, September 29, 2017
Sr Football vs Bev Facey
Time: 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Location: Emerald Hills
Monday, October 2, 2017
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Louis St. Laurent
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Salisbury
Tuesday, October 3, 2017
Jr Football vs Archbishop O'Leary
Time: 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Location: Clarke Stadium
Jr. Girls' Volleyball vs Spruce Grove
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Spruce Grove
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Archbishop MacDonald
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Wednesday, October 4, 2017
X-Country - Divisions
Time: 4:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Goldbar Park
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Ross Sheppard
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Thursday, October 5, 2017
Jr Boys' Volleyball vs Bev Facey
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Bev Facey
Jr Girls' Volleyball vs Bev Facey
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Bev Facey
Friday, October 6, 2017
Sr Football vs Spruce Grove
Time: 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Fuhr Sports Park
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
Jr Girls' Volleyball vs Archbishop O'Leary
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Jr Football vs Memorial
Time: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Fuhr Sports Park
Wednesday, October 11, 2017
X-Country - Zone Championships
Time: 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Location: Goldbar Park
Thursday, October 12, 2017
Jr Boys' Volleyball vs Jasper Place
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Jr Girls' Volleyball vs Jasper Place
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Salisbury
Friday, October 13, 2017
Sr Football vs Harry Ainlay
Time: 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Emerald Hills
Monday, October 16, 2017
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Ardrossan
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Ardrossan
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Edmonton Christian
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Edmonton Christian
Tuesday, October 17, 2017
Jr Football vs Harry Ainlay
Time: 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Location: Emerald Hills
Jr. Girls' Volleyball vs St. Albert
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: St. Albert
Wednesday, October 18, 2017
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Bev Facey
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Leduc
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Leduc
Thursday, October 19, 2017
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs McNally
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Friday, October 20, 2017
SrFootball vs Austin O'Brien
Time: 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Clarke Stadium
Saturday, October 21, 2017
X-Country- Provincials
Time: 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Location: Edmonton - Rundle Park
Monday, October 23, 2017
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Archbishop Jordan
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Archbishop Jordan
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Archbishop Jordan
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Archbishop Jordan
Tuesday, October 24, 2017
Jr Girls' Volleyball vs Strathcona
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Jr Football vs Bellerose
Time: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Emerald Hills
Jr Boys' Volleyball vs Strathcona
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Salisbury
Wednesday, October 25, 2017
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Spruce Grove
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs SCA
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Salisbury
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Cheer Choreography Camp
Time: 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Location: Small Gym
Sunday, October 29, 2017
Cheer Choreography Camp
Time: 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Small Gym
Monday, October 30, 2017
Jr Football vs Austin O'Brien
Time: 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Location: Clarke Stadium
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Strathcona
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Strathcona
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Parkland Immanuel
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury