Volleyball Tryouts 2017-18

Volleyball Tryout: If you are interested in playing volleyball this year, tryouts are as follows:

  • Girls’ – Aug. 30 & 31, Sep. 1 – 3:45 – 5:45pm in the Large Gym
  • Boys’  – Aug. 30 & 31, Sep. 1 – 5:45 – 7:45pm in the Large Gym (Melnyk/Van Drunen)

Please check the Athletics Calendar for more information throughout the season. 

Volleyball

 

1988 Junior Girls     1988 Senior Girls     1988 Senior Boys

1989 Senior Girls     1989 Junior Boys

1990 Senior Girls     1990 Senior Boys

1991 Junior Boys

1992 Senior Girls     1992 Senior Boys

1993 Senior Girls     1993 Senior Boys

1994 Senior Girls     1994 Senior Boys

1995 Senior Girls     1995 Junior Boys

1996 Junior Boys

1997 Senior Boys

1998 Senior Girls     1998 Junior Boys

1999 Junior Girls     1999 Senior Girls     1999 Junior Boys     1999 Senior Boys

2000 Junior Girls     2000 Senior Girls     2000 Junior Boys     2000 Senior Boys

2001 Senior Girls     2001 Senior Boys

2002 Junior Girls     2002 Senior Girls

2003 Senior Girls     2003 Junior Boys

2004 Junior Girls     2004 Senior Girls     2004 Senior Boys

2006 Junior Boys

2008 Senior Boys 

September 2017
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
 
 
2
3
4
16
23
30
Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal

Upcoming Activities

Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal
Monday, September 25, 2017
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs SCA
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Blessed Oscar Romero
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Blessed Oscar Romero
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
Jr. Girls' Volleyball vs Ross Sheppard
Time: 5:00 pm - 8:29 pm
Location: Ross Sheppard
Jr Boys' Volleyball vs Ross Sheppard
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Ross Shep
Jr Football vs Ross Sheppard
Time: 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Clarke Stadium
Wednesday, September 27, 2017
X-Country -
Time: 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Rundle Park
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Sturgeon
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Sturgeon
Cheer Practice
Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Small Gym
Thursday, September 28, 2017
Jr Boys' Volleyball vs Harry Ainlay
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Jasper Place
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Jasper Place
Jr Girls' Volleyball vs Harry Ainlay
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Salisbury
Friday, September 29, 2017
Sr Football vs Bev Facey
Time: 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Location: Emerald Hills
Monday, October 2, 2017
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Louis St. Laurent
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Salisbury
Tuesday, October 3, 2017
Jr Football vs Archbishop O'Leary
Time: 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Location: Clarke Stadium
Jr. Girls' Volleyball vs Spruce Grove
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Spruce Grove
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Archbishop MacDonald
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Wednesday, October 4, 2017
X-Country - Divisions
Time: 4:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Goldbar Park
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Ross Sheppard
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Thursday, October 5, 2017
Jr Boys' Volleyball vs Bev Facey
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Bev Facey
Jr Girls' Volleyball vs Bev Facey
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Bev Facey
Friday, October 6, 2017
Sr Football vs Spruce Grove
Time: 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Fuhr Sports Park
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
Jr Girls' Volleyball vs Archbishop O'Leary
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Jr Football vs Memorial
Time: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Fuhr Sports Park
Wednesday, October 11, 2017
X-Country - Zone Championships
Time: 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Location: Goldbar Park
Thursday, October 12, 2017
Jr Boys' Volleyball vs Jasper Place
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Jr Girls' Volleyball vs Jasper Place
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Salisbury
Friday, October 13, 2017
Sr Football vs Harry Ainlay
Time: 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Emerald Hills
Monday, October 16, 2017
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Ardrossan
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Ardrossan
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Edmonton Christian
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Edmonton Christian
Tuesday, October 17, 2017
Jr Football vs Harry Ainlay
Time: 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Location: Emerald Hills
Jr. Girls' Volleyball vs St. Albert
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: St. Albert
Wednesday, October 18, 2017
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Bev Facey
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Leduc
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Leduc
Thursday, October 19, 2017
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs McNally
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Friday, October 20, 2017
SrFootball vs Austin O'Brien
Time: 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Clarke Stadium
Saturday, October 21, 2017
X-Country- Provincials
Time: 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Location: Edmonton - Rundle Park
Monday, October 23, 2017
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Archbishop Jordan
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Archbishop Jordan
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Archbishop Jordan
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Archbishop Jordan
Tuesday, October 24, 2017
Jr Girls' Volleyball vs Strathcona
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Jr Football vs Bellerose
Time: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Emerald Hills
Jr Boys' Volleyball vs Strathcona
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Salisbury
Wednesday, October 25, 2017
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Spruce Grove
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs SCA
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Salisbury
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Cheer Choreography Camp
Time: 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Location: Small Gym
Sunday, October 29, 2017
Cheer Choreography Camp
Time: 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Small Gym
Monday, October 30, 2017
Jr Football vs Austin O'Brien
Time: 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Location: Clarke Stadium
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Strathcona
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Strathcona
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Parkland Immanuel
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury