Badminton 2017

 

 

League Schedule as follows - please check the website for updates

Type Teams (Away @ Home) Location Date Time
Badminton Game Ardrossan  @ Salisbury Salisbury Mon Mar 06, 2017 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Badminton Game McNally  @ Salisbury Salisbury Mon Mar 06, 2017 TBA
Badminton Game Salisbury  @ St. Joseph St. Joseph Tue Mar 07, 2017 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Badminton Game Salisbury  @ Sturgeon St. Joseph Tue Mar 07, 2017 TBA
Badminton Game SCA  @ Salisbury Salisbury Mon Mar 13, 2017 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Badminton Game Bellerose  @ Salisbury Salisbury Mon Mar 13, 2017 TBA
Badminton Game Bev Facey  @ Salisbury Salisbury Tue Mar 14, 2017 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Badminton Game St. Joseph  @ Salisbury Salisbury Tue Mar 14, 2017 TBA
Badminton Game Salisbury  @ Ardrossan Ardrossan Mon Mar 20, 2017 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Badminton Game Salisbury  @ McNally Ardrossan Mon Mar 20, 2017 TBA
Badminton Game Bev Facey  @ Salisbury Strathcona Christian Tue Mar 21, 2017 TBA
Badminton Game Salisbury  @ Strathcona Christian Strathcona Christian Tue Mar 21, 2017 TBA
Badminton Game Salisbury  @ Paul Kane               Paul Kane                Mon Apr 03, 2017 TBA
Badminton Game Salisbury  @ Bellerose Paul Kane                Mon Apr 3 TBA
Badminton Game Sturgeon  @ Salisbury Paul Kane                Wed Apr 05, 2017 TBA
Badminton Game Salisbury  @ Paul Kane Paul Kane                Wed Apr 05, 2017 TBA

 

Badminton practise - April 8 - Large gym - 5:45 - 7:30pm

Badminton practise - April 10 - Large gym - 3:45- 5:30pm

Badminton practise - April 12 - Large gym - 5:45 - 7:30pm

 

 

 

 

Badminton Roster

Badminton

 

 

Any questions or concerns, please email fiona.graham@eips.ca (Athletic Secretary) or grant.melnyk@eips.ca (Athletic Director).

 

 

 

Badminton Metro Champions since 1988

1989       1995       2005       

October 2017
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
7
8
9
14
15
27
28
29
31
 
 
 
 
Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal

Upcoming Activities

Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal
Monday, October 23, 2017
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Archbishop Jordan
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Archbishop Jordan
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Archbishop Jordan
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Archbishop Jordan
Tuesday, October 24, 2017
Jr Girls' Volleyball vs Strathcona
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Jr Football vs Bellerose
Time: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Emerald Hills
Jr Boys' Volleyball vs Strathcona
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Salisbury
Wednesday, October 25, 2017
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Spruce Grove
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs SCA
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Salisbury
Thursday, October 26, 2017
Jr Boys' Volleyball @ Spruce Grove
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Spruce Grove
Friday, October 27, 2017
Jr Tri Volley
Time: 9:00 am - 7:00 pm
Monday, October 30, 2017
Jr Football vs Austin O'Brien
Time: 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Location: Clarke Stadium
Sr Boys' Volleyball vs Strathcona
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Strathcona
Sr Girls' Volleyball vs Parkland Immanuel
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Salisbury